2018 NECO Timetable (JUNE/JULY Exam) - Updated - Scholarships, Nigeria Universities, Polytechnics And Admissions News
A serious Student would go vividly
extreme miles to see his or her success
because no one would be happy to say am
going to re- write EXAM next year! that we rejectin jesus name!!

NOTE:-TEXT OR CALL US BEFORE SUBSCRIBING. IF WE DON?T PICK YOUR CALL, JUST TEXT, ?I WANT TO SUBSCRIBE FOR WAEC (OR ANY KIND OF EXAMINATION YOU WANT TO WRITE)? TO OUR NUMBER(09030866320)

CLICK HERE TO CHAT WITH US DIRECTLY ON WHATSAPP


Hot: Click Here For Latest School News, University, College, Scholarships And ...Education Updates!


JAMB 2019
WAEC 2019
How to Score 250 ? 270+ Flat In Your 2019/2020 Jamb CBT Exam (EXPO/RUNZ/RUNS)
2019 WAEC WASSCE EXPO: CONFIRM YOUR WAEC 2019 DETAILS IN OUR DATABASE EXPO
Click Here

Friday, 20 April 2018

2018 NECO Timetable (JUNE/JULY Exam) - Updated

Continue reading after the advertisement... [CLICK HERE=> Facebook Leaked s3x Video: The Guy Who Rushed Giving His Girl Many S3x Styles But Lasted 1 Min]


2018 NECO Timetable (JUNE/JULY Exam) - Updated


2018 NECO RUNZ | Answers all subjects - Biology, Physics, Chemistry, Maths, English, Govt

Want Questions & Answers Assistant???
Don't Hesitate to Whatsapp  09030866320



2018 NECO Official Timetable.

The NECO SSCE internal has seventy-six subjects. The examination has been schedule to starts on 21ST MAY and ends on 9TH JULY, 2018. Follow this link to download the PDF version. [The PDF version contains the paper code and duration of each subject].
DATEPAPER TITLE AND SUBJECTTIME
Monday 21ST May to
Friday 25th May
Paper I: Practical – Physical EducationActual date and time will be fixed by the Council.
Paper I: Practical – Auto Mechanics
Paper I: Practical – Woodwork
Paper I: Practical – Home Management
Paper I: Practical – Foods and Nutrition
Paper I: Performance Test, Music Technology/Alternative
Paper IV: Aural Music
Paper IV: Oral French
Paper IV: Oral Arabic
Paper I: Practical – Auto Body Repair and Spray Painting
Paper I: Auto Electrical Work
Paper I: Practical – Auto Mechanical Work
Paper I: Practical – Air Conditioning and Refrigeration
Paper I: Practical – Welding and Fabrication, Engineering Craft Practice
Paper I: Practical – Electrical Installation & Maintenance Work
Paper I: Practical – Radio, Television and Electronics Work
Paper I: Practical – Blocklaying, Bricklaying and Concrete Work
Paper IV: Exhibition – Painting and Decoration
Paper I: Practical – Plumbing and Pipe Fitting
Paper I: Practical – Machine Woodworking
Paper I: Practical – Carpentry and Joinery
Paper I: Practical – Furniture Making
Paper I: Practical – Upholstery
Paper I: Practical – Catering Craft Practice
Paper I: Practical – Garment Making
Paper I: Practical – Clothing and Textiles
Paper IV: Exhibition – Dyeing and Bleaching
Paper IV: Exhibition – Printing Craft Practice
Paper I: Practical – Cosmetology
Paper IV: Exhibition – Photography
Paper IV: Exhibition – Leather Goods, Manufacturing and Repair
Paper I: Practical – GSM Maintenance and Repairs
Paper IV: Progressive Assessments – Animal Husbandry
Monday 28th MayPaper I: Practical – Computer Studies10:00am – 1:00pm
Wednesday 30th MayPaper I: Practical – Biology10:00am – 12:00noon
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Office Practice2:30pm – 5:30pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Auto Mechanics2:30pm – 5:00pm
Thursday 31st MayPaper III & II: Objective & Essay – Biology10:00am – 12:30pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Government2:00pm – 4:40pm
Friday 1st JunePaper III & I: Objective & Practical / Physical – Geography10:00am – 12:30pm
Monday 4th JunePaper III: Objective – General Mathematics10:00am – 11:45am
Paper II: Essay – General Mathematics12:00noon –2:30pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Basic Electricity3:15pm – 5:30pm
Tuesday 5th JunePaper I: Practical – Physics10:00am – 12:45pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Economics10:00am – 1:00pm
Wednesday 6th JunePaper I: Practical – Chemistry10:00am – 12:00noon
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Civic Education2:00pm – 5:00pm
Thursday 7th JunePaper II & III: Essay & Objective – English Language10:00am – 12:45pm
Paper IV: Test of Orals – English Language
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Electronics
1:00pm – 1:45pm
3:00pm – 5:00pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Insurance3:00pm – 5:40pm
Friday 8th JunePaper III & IV: Objective & Prose – Literature in English10:00am – 12:15pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Woodwork10:00am – 12:00noon
Monday 11th JunePaper I: Practical – Agricultural Science10:00am – 11:30am
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Christian Religious Studies2:00pm – 4:30pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Islamic Studies2:00pm – 4:30pm
Tuesday 12th June to
Friday 15th June
SALLAH BREAK
Monday 18th JunePaper III & II: Objective & Essay – Chemistry10:00am – 1:00pm
Paper I: Drawing – Building Construction2:00pm – 5:00pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – History2:00pm – 5:00pm
Tuesday 19th JunePaper III: Objective – Financial Accounting10:00am – 11:20am
Paper II: Theory & Practice – Financial Accounting11:20am – 1:50pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Home Management2:30pm – 5:00pm
Wednesday 20th JunePaper III & II: Objective & Essay – Physics10:00am – 1:00pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Commerce2:00pm – 4:40pm
Thursday 21st JunePaper I(b): Painting and Decoration (Practical)10:00am – 4:00pm
Paper I(b): Dyeing and Bleaching (Practical)10:00am – 4:00pm
Paper I(b): Printing Craft Practice (Practical)10:00am – 4:00pm
Paper I(b): Photography (Practical)10:00am – 4:00pm
Paper I(b): Leather Goods Manufacturing and Repair (Practical)10:00am – 4:00pm
Paper I: Practical – Mining10:00am – 12:00noon
Paper I: Practical – Fisheries10:00am – 11:30am
Paper I: Practical – Animal Husbandry10:00am – 11:30am
Paper IV: Drawing & Design – Furniture Making10:00am – 12:00noon
Paper I: Practical – Stenography10:00am – 11:17am
Friday 22nd JunePaper III & II: Objective & Essay – Air-Conditioning & Refrigeration10:00am – 11:40am
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Electrical Installation & Maintenance Work10:00am – 12:00noon
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Blocklaying, Bricklaying & Concrete Work10:00am – 12:00noon
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Machine Woodworking10:00am – 11:40am
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Carpentry & Joinery10:00am – 12:00noon
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Furniture Making10:00pm – 11:45am
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Upholstery10:00am – 11:30am
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Stenography10:00am – 12:00noon
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Animal Husbandry10:00am – 12:00noon
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Fisheries10:00am – 12:00noon
Paper I(a): Painting and Decoration (Report Writing)10:00am – 12:00noon
Paper I(a): Dyeing and Bleaching (Report Writing)10:00am – 12:00noon
Paper I(a): Printing Craft Practice (Report Writing)10:00am – 12:00noon
Paper I(a): Photography (Report Writing)10:00am – 12:00noon
Paper I(a): Leather Goods Manufacturing and Repair (Report Writing)10:00am – 12:00noon
Monday 25th JunePaper III & II: Objective & Essay – Agricultural Science10:00am – 12:30pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Music2:00pm – 4:30pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Metal Work2:00pm – 4:30pm
Tuesday 26th JunePaper III & II: Objective & Essay – Computer Studies10:00am – 1:00pm
Paper I: Practical – Basic Electricity2:00pm – 5:00pm
Paper IV: Practical – Stenography (Word Processing)2:00pm – 4:00pm
Wednesday 27th JunePaper III & II: Objective & Essay – Hausa10:00am – 1:00pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Igbo10:00am – 1:00pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Yoruba10:00am – 1:00pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Edo10:00am – 1:00pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Efik10:00am – 1:00pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Ibibio10:00am – 1:00pm
Paper II: Drama & Poetry – Literature in English2:30pm – 4:10pm
Thursday 28th JunePaper III: Objective – Further Mathematics10:00am – 12:00noon
Paper II: Essay – Further Mathematics12:15pm – 2:45pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Store Management3:00pm – 5:40pm
Friday 29th JunePaper II: Essay – Human and Regional Geography10:00am – 12:00noon
Monday 2nd JulyPaper III & II: Objective, Essay & Literature – Arabic10:00am – 1:30pm
Paper III & IV: Objective & Drawing – Technical Drawing10:00pm- 12:30pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Building Construction2:30pm – 4:30pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Physical Education2:30pm – 4:30pm
Tuesday 3rd JulyPaper III & II: Objective & Essay – Foods & Nutrition10:00am –12:30pm
Paper I: Test of Practical – Health Education2:00pm – 3:30pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Health Education3:40pm – 5:40pm
Paper IV: Drawing & Design – Woodwork2:00pm – 4:00pm
Wednesday 4th JulyPaper IV: Creative Design – Visual Art10:00am – 1:00pm
Paper I: Drawing – Visual Art2:00pm – 5:00pm
Paper I: Practical – Metal Work2:00pm – 5:00pm
Thursday 5th JulyPaper I: Practical – Electronics10:00am – 1:00pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Visual Art10:00am – 1:00pm
Paper I: Written Comprehension – French2:00pm – 3:00pm
Paper II: Written Expression – French3:00pm – 4:45pm
Friday 6th JulyPaper I: Practical – Data Processing10:00am – 1:00pm
Monday 9th JulyPaper I: Practical – Technical Drawing10:00am – 1:00pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Auto-Body Repair and Spray Painting2:00pm – 4:30pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Auto Electrical Work2:00pm – 4:30pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Auto Mechanical work2:00pm – 4:30pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Welding & Fabrication Engineering Craft Practice2:00pm – 5:00pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Plumbing & Pipe Fitting2:00pm – 4:30pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Tourism2:00pm – 5:30pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Store Keeping2:00pm – 4:40pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Book Keeping2:00pm – 5:50pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Salesmanship2:00pm – 4:40pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Catering Craft Practice2:00pm – 4:30pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Clothing & Textiles2:00pm – 4:30pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Auto Parts Merchandising2:00pm – 4:15pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Radio, Television & Electronics Work2:00pm – 4:30pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Cosmetology2:00pm – 4:30pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Minning2:00pm – 4:45pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Data Processing2:00pm – 5:00pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – GSM Maintenance & Repairs2:00pm –
5:00pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Marketing2:00pm –
4:40pm
NOTE.
  1. Candidates should confirm the specific Venues for Oral French, Arabic and Stenography I & IV from NECO State Office where they are sitting for the
  2. Candidates should come along with their Computers/Laptops for Stenography Paper I & IV to the specified
  3. The Nigerian languages i.e. Hausa. Igbo and Yoruba include the Literature
  4. Possession of GSM in Examination Hall is PROHIBITED.
  5. BLIND CANDIDATES ARE TO SIT FOR THE EXAMINATION IN THEIR RESPECTIVE NECO STATE OFFICES AND MAKE USE OF THE SUPPLIED BRAILLE
  6. THE ALBINOS AND BLIND CANDIDATES ARE TO BE GIVEN 30 MINUTES EXTRA TIME ACROSS ALL PAPERS

SOURCE :: CURRENT SCHOOL

No comments:

Post a Comment

After dropping your comment, keep calm, it may take minutes before it appears after moderation.
Your comment(s) are appreciated.

You want to get notified when we reply your comment? Kindly tick the Notify Me box..


offeroffer
Do You Love The Current Design Of This Blog? We Can Set Up Same Design For You At An Affordable Price.

Click Here Now To Get Started!


HOME | ABOUT | CONTACT US | WAEC 2018 | PRIVACY POLICY
SITEMAP

Copyright © 2017. Powered by CodedExam.